This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2010
- Alice in Wonderland
- All at Sea aka Wide Blue Yonder
- Altitude - 5
- Another Year
- Answer This
- The Book of Eli
- Buried
- A Cat in Paris
- Clash of the Titans
- Cop Out
- Crazy on the Outside
- Due Date
- The Expendables
- Fortess of War
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1
- Inception
- Insidious
- Iron Man 2
- The Last Rites of Ransom Pride
- Love and Other Drugs
- The Other Guys
- Made in Dagenham
- Parked
- Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale
- RED
- Reds and Blues
- Repo Men
- Resident Evil: Afterlife
- Round Ireland with a Fridge
- The Runway
- Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
- Shrek Forever After
- The Sorcerer's Apprentice
- Stolen (TV)
- Sympathy for Delicious
- Tangled
- Toy Story 3
- Treacle Jr.
- Unstoppable
- Wild Target
- Wreckers
- YellowBrickRoad
Shorts
- Arachmaninoff (5-minute animation)
- Baby Cake
- Big Catch (animation)
- Daylight Saving Time (5-minute live-action)
- Final Exit (5-minute live-action)
- Forehead Tittaes (1-minute live-action)
- The Happiness Salesman (14-minute live-action)
- Invention of Love (animation)
- Lonesome (live-action)
- Mobile (6-minute live-action)
- Pants (1-minute live-action)
- Paths of Hate (10-minute animation)
- Ten Glorious Seconds (12-minute live-action)
- The Quarry
- The Red Balloon
- Things You'd Better Not Mix Up (2-minute animation)
- Tick Tock Tale (6-minute animation)
- The Windmill Farmer (animation)
- Working Day (3-minute live-action)
No comments:
Post a Comment