This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2007
- 28 Weeks Later
- 1408
- An American Crime
- August Rush
- Battle for Terra
- Bee Movie
- Big Stan
- Black Irish
- Blades of Glory
- Breach
- The Bucket List
- The Camden 28 - 6
- Charlie Wilson's War
- Dan in Real Life
- Death at a Funeral
- Diary of the Dead
- Eastern Promises
- Enchanted
- Evan Almighty
- Firehouse Dog
- Flight of the Living Dead
- Fracture
- Fred Claus
- The Golden Compass
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
- Hindenburg
- Honeydripper
- Hot Fuzz
- I Am Legend
- Juno
- Kabluey
- The Last Mimzy
- Meet the Robinsons
- National Treasure: Book of Secrets
- No Country for Old Men
- The Number 23
- Paranormal Activity
- Pathfinder
- Premonition
- Ratatouille
- Reign Over Me
- Resident Evil: Extinction
- Run Fatboy Run
- Shooter
- Shrek the Third
- Spider-Man 3
- Stardust
- Sunshine
- Superbad
- Train of the Dead
- Transformers
- The Visitor - 7
- Waiting for Dublin
- Waitress
- The Water Horse
- Zodiac
Shorts
- A6 | A9 (3-minute live-action)
- Absurda (2-minute live-action)
- Your Friend the Rat (animation)
No comments:
Post a Comment