This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2002
- 28 Days Later
- Abandon
- Ali G Indahouse
- Bang Bang You're Dead
- The Barber
- Bend It Like Backham
- Big Fat Liar
- Bloody Sunday
- The Cat Returns
- Catch Me If You Can
- Changing Lanes
- Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
- Death to Smoochy
- Dog Soldiers
- Door to Door - 8
- Eight Legged Freaks
- The Escapist
- Gangs of New York
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
- Ice Age
- Insomnia
- Killing Me Softly
- Liberty Stands Still
- Like Mike
- Live from Baghdad
- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
- Lost in La Mancha
- Magdalene Sisters
- Men in Black II
- Minority Report
- One Hour Photo
- Phone Booth
- The Pianist
- Rabbit-Proof Fence
- The Reckoning
- Reign of Fire
- Resident Evil
- Road to Perdition
- The Santa Clause 2
- Scooby-Doo
- The Scorpion King
- Secretary
- Signs
- Snow Dogs
- Spellbound (Documentary)
- Spider
- Spider-Man
- Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams
- Stuart Little 2
- Thunderpants
- The Transporter
- Treasure Planet
- Unfaithful
- We Were Soldiers
- Windtalkers
- xXx
Shorts
- Bad Dream (3 minute live-action)
- Cry for Bobo (10 minute live-action)
- Every Night I Go Running (3 minute live-action)
- Love Thy Brother (9 minute live-action)
No comments:
Post a Comment