This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them out of 10 after the
first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value or more
specifically how much they entertained me at the time of watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My
target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2001
- A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
- Ali
- All the Queen's Men
- Black Hawk Down
- Black Knight
- Cats & Dogs
- Crazy/Beautiful
- Donnie Darko
- Dr. Dolittle 2
- Enemy at the Gates
- Evolution
- Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
- From Hell
- The Grey Zone
- Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
- Hearts in Atlantis
- Heist
- I Am Sam
- Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
- Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
- Jurassic Park III
- Just Visiting
- K-PAX
- A Knight's Tale
- Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Rings
- The Majestic
- The Man Who Sued God
- Mean Machine
- Mike Bassett: England Manager
- Monsters, Inc.
- The Mummy Returns
- Ocean's Eleven
- Osmosis Jones
- The Others
- Rat Race
- Recess: School's Out
- Rough Air: Danger on Flight 534 (TV)
- The Royal Tenenbaums
- The Shipping News
- Shooters
- Shrek
- The Shrink Is In
- Spy Game
- Spy Kids
Shorts
- Cookie Blues (2 minute animation)
- Das Rad (8 minute animation)
- Dog (8 minute live-action)
- Home Road Movies (12 minute live-action)
- Swing (4 minute animation)
No comments:
Post a Comment