This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2009
- 3 Idiots
- 9
- 13 Families: Life After Columbine (Documentary)
- Alive Day Memories (Documentary)
- Astro Boy
- Avatar
- The Boat That Rocked
- Brothers at War (Documentary)
- Charlie & Boots
- A Christmas Carol
- Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
- Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
- Coraline
- Couples Retreat
- Crazy Heart
- The Crypt
- The Damned United
- Daybreakers
- District 9
- Down Terrace
- Eyeborgs
- Fantastic Mr. Fox
- First Squad: The Moment of Truth
- G-Force
- G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
- Get Low
- Happy Tears
- Harry Brown
- Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
- I Love You, Phillip Morris
- Ice Age 3: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
- The Informant!
- Inglorious Basterds
- John Rabe
- Killer Bean Forever
- Knowing
- Land of the Lost
- Legion
- Looking for Eric - 7
- Management
- Mary & Max
- Monsters vs. Aliens
- Moon
- My Dog Tulip
- My Last Five Girlfriends
- Night at the Museum 2
- Observe and Report
- Old Dogs
- Passenger Side
- Paul Blart: Mall Cop
- Planet 51
- The Princess and the Frog
- The Proposal
- Public Enemies
- The Road
- Sherlock Holmes
- A Shine of Rainbows
- The Soloist
- State of Play
- The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
- Timer
- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
- Up
- Where the Wild Things Are
- Whip It
- X-Men Origins: Wolverine
- Zombieland
Shorts
- 2 Scoops of Justice (2-minute animation)
- 3 Bears and an Empty Fridge (3-minute animation)
- A Bottle Promise (3-minute animation)
- All Star Celebrity Thanksgiving (2-minute animation)
- Alma (animation)
- Amourette (6-minute animation)
- Apricot
- Argyle Kabuki (2-minute animation)
- Art Is... (2-minute animation)
- B.O.B.'s Big Break (animation)
- Barko (7-minute animation)
- Beached (15-minute live-action)
- A Bicycle Trip (4-minute animation)
- Blood Red Earth
- Dodudindon (1-minute animation)
- Get Out (animation)
- Green (5-minute live-action)
- A Grim Task (5-minute live-action)
- Hopper's Fortune (2-minute live-action)
- Incident by a Bank
- The Land Eaters (3-minute live-action)
- Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space
- Partly Cloudy (animation)
- Prep and Landing (animation)
- A Squid Like Me (1-minute animation)
- Teleportal (3-minute live-action)
- Touch the Ash
No comments:
Post a Comment