This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2004
- Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
- The Aryan Couple
- Boo, Zino and the Snurks
- The Calcium Kid
- Carrie's War (TV)
- Dawn of the Dead
- The Day After Tomorrow
- Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
- Downfall
- Five Children and It
- The Forgotten
- Garfield
- Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle (or ...Get the Munchies)
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
- Hellboy
- Hotel Rwanda
- I, Robot
- Immortel (Ad Vitam)
- The Incredibles
- Inside I'm Dancing
- It's All Gone Pete Tong
- Ladder 49
- Ladies in Lavender
- Layer Cake
- The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - 8
- The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
- Mickybo and Me
- Million Dollar Baby
- Millions
- Mindhunters
- Napoleon Dynamite
- National Treasure
- The Polar Express
- Resident Evil 2: Apocalypse
- Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
- Sex Lives of the Potato Men
- Shark Tale
- Shaun of the Dead
- Shrek 2
- Sideways
- Spider-Man 2
- Spivs
- Starship Troopers 2
- Strings
- The Terminal
- Van Helsing
- The Village
- Wilby Wonderful
- Without a Paddle
Shorts
- Blind Date (3-minute live-action)
- Coming Home (7-minute live-action)
- Date (4-minute live-action)
- Eric (11-minute live-action)
- Flatlife (10-minute animation)
- Ghost Train (1-minute live-action)
- The History of the World (6-minute animation)
- Inside (8-minute live-action)
- Insomnia (3-minute live-action)
- Internal Turmoil of the Plastic Kind (2-minute animation)
- La migration bigoudenn (2-minute animation)
- Life After (8-minute live-action)
- Lorenzo (4-minute animation)
- Madurodam (5-minute live-action)
- Magic Circle (6-minute live-action)
- Nuit blanche (1-minute animation)
- Oedipus the Movie (8-minute animation)
- One Way (5-minute live-action)
- Perfection (6-minute live-action)
- Retribution (4-minute live-action)
- Space 1899 (3-minute live-action)
- Strangers (7-minute live-action)
- Tea Break (6-minute live-action)
- Tiraburu aka Trouble (3-minute live-action)
- Waltz of the Dead (3-minute live-action)
No comments:
Post a Comment