This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
1995
- Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls
- The American President
- Apollo 13
- Assassins
- Babe
- Bad Boys
- Balto - 6
- Batman Forever
- Blue Juice
- The Brady Bunch Movie
- Braveheart
- Casino
- Casper
- Copycat
- Crimson Tide
- Desperado
- Die Hard: With a Vengeance
- Eleven Men Against Eleven (TV)
- Empire Records
- The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain - 6
- First Knight
- Full Body Masssage (TV)
- Funny Bones
- GoldenEye
- Heat
- Heavy
- Home for the Holidays
- Judge Dredd
- Jumanji
- Leaving Las Vegas
- A Little Princess
- Live Nude Girls - 7
- Lord of Illusions
- Mallrats - 7
- Money Train
- Mr. Holland's Opus
- Murder in the First - 9
- The Net
- Outbreak
- The Quick and the Dead
- Se7en
- Showgirls
- Species
- The Steal
- To Die For
- To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar
- Tommy Boy
- Toy Story
- The Tuskegee Airmen (TV)
- Twelve Moneys
- Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
- The Usual Suspects
- Waterworld
- Werewolf (V)
- While You Were Sleeping
Shorts
- A Close Shave (30 minute animation) - 8
- How to Make Love to a Woman (5-minute animation) - 8
- Premonitions Following an Evil Deed (1-minute live-action)
No comments:
Post a Comment