This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2005
- Angel-A
- Batman Begins
- Bee Season
- Bewitched
- The Big White
- The Brothers Grimm
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
- Cheaper by the Dozen 2
- Chicken Little
- Cockles and Muscles
- Corpse Bride
- The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
- The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
- Dark Water
- Deathwatch
- Edison
- Elektra
- Flightplan
- Four Brothers
- Good Night, and Good Luck.
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
- Herbie Fully Loaded
- Hitch
- The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
- Hoodwinked!
- The Interpreter
- The Island
- Jarhead
- Joyeux Noel
- Keeping Mum
- King Kong
- Land of the Dead
- The Last Drop
- Madagascar
- The Magic Roundabout
- The Mighty Celt
- Mirrormask
- Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
- Mrs. Henderson Presents
- Murderball (Documentary)
- Nanny McPhee
- New York Doll (Documentary)
- Pierrepoint
- Robots
- Sahara
- The Squid and the Whale
- Son of the Mask
- Three
- Valiant
- Waiting
- War of the Worlds
- White Noise
- Zathura: A Space Adventure
Shorts
- A Christmas Caper
- Flake
- Horseplay (3-minute live-action)
- The Magic Mile (6-minute live-action)The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello (26-minute animation)
- Offside (2-minute live-action)
- Prey (2-minute animation)
- Stationery (5-minute animation)
- A Woman's Hair (12-minute live-action)
No comments:
Post a Comment