This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2003
- Afterlife
- Agent Cody Banks
- American Splendor
- Anger Management
- Big Fish
- Blackball
- Bruce Almighty
- Calendar Girls
- Cheaper by the Dozen
- The Core
- Cowboys & Angels
- Daredevil
- Elephant
- Elf
- Final Destination 2
- Finding Nemo
- Goodbye Lenin
- The Haunted Mansion
- Hulk
- Identity
- Johnny English
- The Jungle Book 2
- Kaena: La prophétie
- Kangaroo Jack
- Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life
- The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
- Levity
- Looney Tunes: Back in Action
- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- Master and Commando: The Far Side of the World
- Matchstick Men
- A Mighty Wind
- Mystic River
- Open Range
- The Recruit
- Rugrats Go Wild
- Runaway Jury
- Saints and Soldiers
- The School of Rock
- The Station Agent
- The Triplets of Belleville
- Wonderful Days
- X-Men 2
Shorts
- The Butterfly Effect (3-minute live-action)
- A Dublin Story (14-minute live-action)
- Passengers (7-minute live-action)
- Riba (6-minute animation)
- Ritterschlag (animation)
- She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not (7-minute live-action)
No comments:
Post a Comment