This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
2008
- 10,000 BC
- Appaloosa
- The Black Balloon
- Bolt
- The Boy in the Striped Pajamas
- Burn After Reading
- Cloverfield
- The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Dance of the Dead
- The Dark Knight
- Day of the Dead
- Dragon Hunters
- Drillbit Taylor
- Fly Me to the Moon
- Hancock
- Hellboy II: The Golden Army
- Hero Wanted
- Horton Hears a Who!
- Humboldt County
- The Hurt Locker
- Igor
- In Bruges
- The Incredible Hulk
- Inkheart
- Iron Man
- Journey to the Centre of the Earth
- Jumper
- Lakeview Terrace
- Left Bank
- Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
- Mind Flesh
- Miracle at St. Anna
- Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
- The Missing Lynx
- The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
- New Town Killers
- The Oxford Murders
- Parasol Island Dead
- Passchendaele
- Pineapple Express
- Red
- RocknRolla
- The Secret of Moonacre
- Soul Men
- Space Chimps
- Speed Racer
- Spring 1941
- Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
- Strange Wilderness
- Summer
- The Tale of Despereaux
- Terribly Happy
- Valkyrie
- WALL-E
- Winter in Wartime
- The Wrecking Crew (Documentary)
Shorts
- 5 Bricks High (1-minute live-action)
- Abridged (3-minute animation)
- Alienated (2-minute live-action)
- Birdstrike (6-minute animation)
- Bitch (4-minute live-action)
- Elevator Music
- Excision (18-minute live-action)
- Festa
- Doors
- Excision (18-minute live-action)
- Gone Fishing (13-minute live-action)
- Hokus-Pokus (4-minute animation)
- Instinct (2-minute live-action)
- It's a Trap (2-minute live-action)
- Khoda (5-minute animation)
- Little Dinosaurs (1-minute live-action)
- Mama
- Marry Me
- Next Victim
- Orange and Pear (1-minute animation)
- Out of Order
- Scour (1-minute live-action)
- A Short Love Story in Stop Motion
- Signs (12-minute live-action)
- Tsuribashi(3-minute animation)
- Wallace & Gromit: A Matter of Loaf and Death (25-minute animation)
No comments:
Post a Comment