This
is an alphabetical list of films I've watched and the score I gave them
out of 10 after the first viewing. Scores are based purely on entertainment value
or more specifically how much they entertained me at the time of
watching. There is a possibility that I may have forgotten a film or two that I
watched years ago. These will be added when I remember again. My target is to watch 300 feature films and 300 short films
from this year. Only the films that fit this blog will have their own separate entry.
1990
- 3 Men and a Little Lady
- Air America
- Almost an Angel
- An Angel at My Table
- Another 48 Hrs
- Arachnophobia
- Awakenings
- Back to the Future Part III
- Bird on a Wire
- Blue Steel
- Catchfire
- Crazy People
- Dances with Wolves
- The Dark Side of the Moon
- Days of Thunder
- Die Hard 2
- Edward Scissorhands
- The Field
- Flatliners
- Ghost
- Ghost Dad
- The Godfather III
- Goodfellas
- Green Card
- The Grifters
- Heart Condition
- Home Alone
- The Hunt for Red October
- Internal Affairs
- Jacob's Ladder
- Life Is Sweet
- The Long Walk Home
- Look Who's Talking Too
- Maniac Cop 2
- Memphis Belle
- Mermaids
- Miller's Crossing
- Nikita
- Predator 2
- Presumed Innocent
- Pretty Woman
- Problem Child
- Quick Change
- Quigley Down Under
- RoboCop 2
- Rocky V
- Total Recall
- Tremors
- Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael
- White Palace
- Wild at Heart
- Young Guns II: Blaze of Glory
Shorts
No comments:
Post a Comment